135 Bliss Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,263
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bliss Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $183,066, approximately $160 per square foot. 135 Bliss Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Pangaro Nicholas C
Bought by
Obrien James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien James T | $83,500 | Beth E Westfall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $16,400 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map