Estimated Value: $106,144 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bodie Rd, Ward, SC 29166 and is currently estimated at $145,036, approximately $116 per square foot. 135 Bodie Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $2,680 | $540 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $496 | $2,680 | $540 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $501 | $2,680 | $540 | $2,140 |
| 2022 | $476 | $2,680 | $540 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $460 | $2,680 | $540 | $2,140 |
| 2020 | $453 | $2,570 | $470 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $436 | $2,570 | $470 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $402 | $2,570 | $470 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $402 | $2,570 | $470 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,570 | $470 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,460 | $460 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,310 | $470 | $1,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map