135 Bowens Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $860,026
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bowens Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $467,675, approximately $294 per square foot. 135 Bowens Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Leary Small and Leary Dorothy
Bought by
Small West and Small Maddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Small West Leary
Bought by
Small West Leary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Leary Jr R W
Bought by
Small West Leary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Leary Jr R W
Bought by
Leary R W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Leary Jr R W
Bought by
Leary R W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small West | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Small West Leary | -- | -- | |
| Small West Leary | -- | -- | |
| Leary R W | -- | -- | |
| Leary R W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $379,036 | $103,715 | $275,321 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $139,969 | $128,892 | $11,077 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $139,969 | $128,892 | $11,077 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $139,969 | $128,892 | $11,077 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $145,660 | $118,640 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $145,660 | $118,640 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $145,660 | $118,640 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $145,660 | $118,640 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $145,660 | $118,640 | $27,020 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $544,360 | $517,340 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $544,360 | $517,340 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map