135 Bradley Loop Rd Ellenboro, NC 28040
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Bradley Loop Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040 and is currently estimated at $193,377, approximately $140 per square foot. 135 Bradley Loop Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Ellenboro Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Bought by
Hardin Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Dennis | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $160,800 | $19,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $160,800 | $19,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $818 | $160,800 | $19,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $818 | $95,800 | $17,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $803 | $95,800 | $17,300 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $799 | $95,800 | $17,300 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $791 | $95,800 | $17,300 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $630 | $71,000 | $11,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $601 | $71,000 | $11,500 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 | $11,500 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map