Landlord's Agent in 2025
Joe Matthews
Real Triangle Properties LLC
(919) 244-7733
6 in this area
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,320 - $410,000
Charming townhome in coveted Cary Park! Features 5 inch hardwood floors in the main living areas and new carpet& paint throughout. 3 large Bedrooms, one on the first floor, each with private bathroom and walk-in closet. Open concept Living area includes a Family room with gas fireplace, spacious Dining area and updated Kitchen w/ SS appliances, granite counters, island and tile back splash. Fridge, W& D Patio, Deck & Balcony. Community Pool optional. Easy access to 55 & 540 and RTP & RDU! Available from 3/1/25!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Real Triangle Properties LLC License #134224 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kard Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mallik Rajiv | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Talarico Leonard | $205,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallik Rajiv | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Talarico Leonard | $192,616 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Rent | $2,095 | +5.0% | -- |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2023 02/05/23 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $399,099 | $110,000 | $289,099 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $399,099 | $110,000 | $289,099 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $247,782 | $50,000 | $197,782 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $247,782 | $50,000 | $197,782 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $247,782 | $50,000 | $197,782 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $247,782 | $50,000 | $197,782 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $213,165 | $50,000 | $163,165 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $213,165 | $50,000 | $163,165 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $213,165 | $50,000 | $163,165 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $213,165 | $50,000 | $163,165 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $208,090 | $44,000 | $164,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,090 | $44,000 | $164,090 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Joe Matthews
Real Triangle Properties LLC
(919) 244-7733
6 in this area
334 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Sindhu Rajan
SOLD BY SINDHU LLC
(914) 815-7057
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Philo Matthews
Real Triangle Properties LLC
(919) 656-6783
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10078091
APN: 0725.04-82-7598-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.