Seller's Agent in 2022
John Denniston
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 704-0749
50 in this area
320 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $279,000
Picture perfect ranch has been carefully maintained by long time owners! Burnham Heights is a low traffic street with a Cul-De-Sac. Spacious rooms with 1700 sq. ft. of one floor living! Private wooded backyard views from an elevated deck with a pergola and paver stone patio. Easy walk to Canal park and bike trail. Hardwood flooring below carpeting. TRULY SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND COUNTRY KITCHEN! Complete interior paint 2019. Pella windows. Basement laundry with 2nd bath, walk out to garage. Possible Quick Possession!! Easy to see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894 Listed on: 06/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinslow Kyle R | $210,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinslow Kyle R | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,800 | $16,000 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $14,300 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $14,300 | $111,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Denniston
Hunt Real Estate
(585) 704-0749
50 in this area
320 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1416097
APN: 543000-064-111-0000-269-629-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.