135 Cabana Dr Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $457,527 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cabana Dr, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $508,132, approximately $542 per square foot. 135 Cabana Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,480 | $370,171 | $150,000 | $220,171 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $240,726 | $88,000 | $152,726 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $250,380 | $88,000 | $162,380 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $250,380 | $88,000 | $162,380 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $250,380 | $88,000 | $162,380 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $250,380 | $88,000 | $162,380 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $250,380 | $88,000 | $162,380 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $403,689 | $221,000 | $182,689 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $403,689 | $221,000 | $182,689 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map