135 Charlevoix St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Charlevoix St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $212,731, approximately $300 per square foot. 135 Charlevoix St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Patrick Luther and Estate Of Shirley Bell Patrick
Bought by
Patrick Luther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Luther | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $91,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $86,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $77,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $72,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $67,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $63,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $60,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $56,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $54,350 | $0 | $0 |