135 Chatterton Way Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Chatterton Way, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $588,260, approximately $205 per square foot. 135 Chatterton Way is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Wheatley Natalie H Est
Bought by
Boyhen Matthew J and Boyhen Teaka W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Wheatley Natalie H
Bought by
Boyhen Matthew J and Boyhen Teaka W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyhen Matthew J | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Boyhen Matthew J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyhen Matthew J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyhen Matthew J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyhen Matthew J | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyhen Matthew J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,109 | $368,340 | $88,130 | $280,210 |
| 2024 | $17,930 | $322,420 | $77,000 | $245,420 |
| 2023 | $18,178 | $322,420 | $77,000 | $245,420 |
| 2022 | $17,888 | $322,420 | $77,000 | $245,420 |
| 2021 | $16,342 | $311,640 | $59,150 | $252,490 |
| 2020 | $14,489 | $278,740 | $102,200 | $176,540 |
| 2019 | $13,619 | $278,740 | $102,200 | $176,540 |
| 2018 | $13,368 | $278,740 | $102,200 | $176,540 |
| 2017 | $12,616 | $278,740 | $102,200 | $176,540 |
| 2016 | $12,644 | $278,740 | $102,200 | $176,540 |
| 2015 | $12,491 | $305,620 | $107,100 | $198,520 |
| 2014 | $11,734 | $293,860 | $107,100 | $186,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map