135 Christopher Cir Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Christopher Cir, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $174,001, approximately $159 per square foot. 135 Christopher Cir is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Robison Joy D
Bought by
Mitchell Fred B and Mitchell Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,809
Outstanding Balance
$149,792
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$24,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Fred B | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Fred B | $165,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |