135 Cloverdale Rd Shady Spring, WV 25918
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $115,595
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cloverdale Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918 and is currently estimated at $105,798, approximately $84 per square foot. 135 Cloverdale Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Bought by
Erickson Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Bragg Wilbert A
Bought by
Bragg Linda C and Bragg Wilbert A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Bobby J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bragg Linda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $25,500 | $5,760 | $19,740 |
| 2024 | $265 | $22,080 | $5,760 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $265 | $22,080 | $5,760 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $269 | $22,380 | $5,760 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,240 | $5,760 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,240 | $5,760 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,480 | $5,760 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,760 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,800 | $5,760 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,800 | $5,760 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,560 | $5,760 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,560 | $5,760 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map