135 Colonial Cir Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Colonial Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $392,589, approximately $214 per square foot. 135 Colonial Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Renwick James G
Bought by
Renwick James G and Andrews Laurine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renwick James G | $19,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $588 | $13,987 | $7,686 | $6,301 |
| 2023 | $588 | $6,154 | $1,934 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $446 | $6,154 | $1,934 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $378 | $6,154 | $1,934 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $378 | $6,154 | $1,934 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $375 | $6,008 | $2,880 | $3,128 |
| 2017 | $360 | $6,008 | $2,880 | $3,128 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,008 | $2,880 | $3,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,009 | $2,881 | $3,128 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,009 | $2,881 | $3,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map