135 Colonial Rd Unit 137 Rochester, NY 14609
North Winton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $359,000
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Colonial Rd Unit 137, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $318,606, approximately $133 per square foot. 135 Colonial Rd Unit 137 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Philip M | $235,000 | First Amer Rochester Abstrac | |
| Spacher Benjamin F | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Aruck Dominick | $118,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Philip M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spacher Benjamin F | $136,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Aruck Dominick | $118,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $300,800 | $11,300 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $300,800 | $11,300 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $171,400 | $8,100 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $171,400 | $8,100 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $171,400 | $8,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $171,400 | $8,100 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $139,000 | $8,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $139,000 | $8,100 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $139,000 | $8,100 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $139,000 | $8,100 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 | $8,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $8,100 | $102,600 |
Map
- 85 Colebourne Rd
- 70 Dalkeith Rd
- 350 Farmington Rd
- 33 Wilsonia Rd
- 25 Wilsonia Rd
- 38 Brett Rd
- 21 Elmcroft Rd
- 299 Spencer Rd
- 201 Shelford Rd
- 30 Halmore Dr
- 116 Newcroft Park
- 30 Lanark Crescent
- 73 Woodrow Ave
- 66 Woodrow Ave
- 730 Parsells Ave
- 811-815 Grand Ave
- 34 Woodrow Ave
- 362 Carling Rd
- 94 Delray Rd
- 829 Merchants Rd
- 135-137 Colonial Rd
- 141-143 Colonial Rd
- 141 Colonial Rd Unit 143
- 127 Colonial Rd Unit 131
- 123 Colonial Rd
- 149 Colonial Rd
- 156 Dalkeith Rd
- 119 Colonial Rd
- 162 Dalkeith Rd
- 150 Dalkeith Rd
- 157 Colonial Rd
- 170 Dalkeith Rd
- 115 Colonial Rd
- 140 Colonial Rd
- 134 Colonial Rd
- 138 Dalkeith Rd
- 148 Colonial Rd
- 126 Colonial Rd
- 176 Dalkeith Rd
- 163 Colonial Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.