135 Comanche Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $414,290 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Comanche Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $456,073, approximately $242 per square foot. 135 Comanche Dr is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Nashwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Mahoney Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Jamme William D and Jamme Marilouise
Bought by
Nashwood Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Lake Kiowa Property Owners Assn Inc
Bought by
Jamme William D and Jamme Marilouise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Laura | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Nashwood Homes Inc | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Jamme William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Laura | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $394,460 | $87,922 | $340,043 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $441,316 | $87,938 | $353,378 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $326,000 | $69,755 | $338,692 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $369,685 | $64,558 | $305,127 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $269,422 | $38,255 | $231,167 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $247,792 | $35,893 | $211,899 |
| 2019 | $427 | $21,893 | $21,893 | $0 |
| 2018 | $429 | $21,893 | $21,893 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $7,718 | $7,718 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $5,985 | $5,985 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115 | $5,985 | $5,985 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map