135 Copper St Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,398 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Copper St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $314,350, approximately $306 per square foot. 135 Copper St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Brune Sharon L
Bought by
Brune Eric O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,715
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Brune David R
Bought by
Brune Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,715
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Nusbaum Danny L
Bought by
Brune Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Nusbaum Julie
Bought by
Nusbaum Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Bought by
Nusbaum Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Bought by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Bought by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
Bought by
Hopster Richard Dale and Bird Hopster Debra Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brune Eric O | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brune Sharon L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brune Sharon L | $52,000 | Titleone Henderson | |
| Nusbaum Danny L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Nusbaum Danny L | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Hopster Richard Dale | -- | -- | |
| Hopster Richard Dale | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hopster Richard Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brune Eric O | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nusbaum Danny L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopster Richard Dale | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $446 | $41,546 | $26,250 | $15,296 |
| 2025 | $433 | $37,207 | $22,050 | $15,157 |
| 2024 | $421 | $37,207 | $22,050 | $15,157 |
| 2023 | $421 | $37,111 | $23,450 | $13,661 |
| 2022 | $409 | $32,540 | $20,300 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $397 | $31,700 | $20,300 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $382 | $29,287 | $18,200 | $11,087 |
| 2019 | $371 | $23,984 | $13,300 | $10,684 |
| 2018 | $360 | $23,332 | $13,300 | $10,032 |
| 2017 | $593 | $20,450 | $10,500 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $343 | $16,973 | $7,350 | $9,623 |
| 2015 | $341 | $14,247 | $4,900 | $9,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,075 | $4,900 | $6,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map