135 Crestview Ln de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $423,000
--
Bed
8
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Crestview Ln, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $401,355, approximately $157 per square foot. 135 Crestview Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Steven L Corbeille and Steven Regina M Corbeill
Bought by
Corbeille Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Corbeille Steven L and Corbeille Regina M
Bought by
Revo Steven L and Revo Regina M Corbeille Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbeille Kevin J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Revo Steven L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $368,000 | $46,700 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $347,700 | $44,500 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $308,300 | $44,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $276,300 | $44,500 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $247,000 | $37,100 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $231,700 | $37,100 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $226,300 | $37,100 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $212,100 | $37,100 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $192,900 | $37,100 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $192,900 | $37,100 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $187,000 | $43,300 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $187,000 | $43,300 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $3,991 | $187,000 | $43,300 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map