135 Custer Ave Unit 3 Evanston, IL 60202
Howard Street Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Custer Ave Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202. 135 Custer Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,892 | $63,001 | $7,838 | $55,163 |
| 2024 | $13,892 | $56,635 | $6,600 | $50,035 |
| 2023 | $14,118 | $60,000 | $6,600 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $14,118 | $60,000 | $6,600 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $14,120 | $52,499 | $3,506 | $48,993 |
| 2020 | $13,927 | $52,499 | $3,506 | $48,993 |
| 2019 | $14,323 | $60,344 | $3,506 | $56,838 |
| 2018 | $11,513 | $41,473 | $2,887 | $38,586 |
| 2017 | $11,211 | $41,473 | $2,887 | $38,586 |
| 2016 | $10,631 | $41,473 | $2,887 | $38,586 |
| 2015 | $7,227 | $26,576 | $4,331 | $22,245 |
| 2014 | $7,158 | $26,576 | $4,331 | $22,245 |
| 2013 | $6,993 | $26,576 | $4,331 | $22,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map