135 Dickinson St Saint Ignace, MI 49781
Estimated Value: $155,062 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Dickinson St, Saint Ignace, MI 49781 and is currently estimated at $214,766, approximately $153 per square foot. 135 Dickinson St is a home located in Mackinac County with nearby schools including St. Ignace Elementary/Middle School and LaSalle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Bought by
Gaff Larry Dean and Leona Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaff Larry Dean | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $708 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $938 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |