135 E 39th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,673 - $794,000
About This Home
As of January 2014SHORT SALE PROPERTY SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL. ALL OFFERS WITH POF. SOLD AS IS. SELLER MAY CANCEL THIS AGREEMENT PRIOR TO THE ENDING DATE OF THE LISTING PERIOD WITHOUT ADVANCE NOTICE TO THE BROKER, AND WITHOUT PAYMENT OF A COMMISSION OR ANY OTHER CONSIDERATION IF THE PROPERTY IS CONVEYED TO THE MORTGAGE INSURER OR THE MORTGAGE HOLDER. THE SALE COMPLETION IS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MORTGAGEE.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- Lot Dimensions are 22.0 x 100.0
Community Details
- Flatbush Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 48 / 4860
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory D Shanklin Trustee | $295,000 | -- | |
| Gregory D Shanklin Trustee | $295,000 | -- | |
| Laventure Venus G | -- | -- | |
| Laventure Venus G | -- | -- | |
| Laventure Venus | $407,000 | -- | |
| Laventure Venus | $407,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory D Shanklin Trustee | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Gregory D Shanklin Trustee | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laventure Venus | $368,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2013 12/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,901 | $45,480 | $12,960 | $32,520 |
| 2025 | $5,856 | $46,680 | $12,960 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $45,960 | $12,960 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $48,660 | $12,960 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $42,060 | $12,960 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $42,420 | $12,960 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $33,540 | $12,960 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $33,540 | $12,960 | $20,580 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10071076
APN: 04860-0048
- 145 E 38th St
- 200 E 39th St
- 755 Albany Ave
- 576 Linden Blvd
- 4017 Church Ave Unit BUILDING
- 799 Brooklyn Ave
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 4H
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 2K
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 1J
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 4K
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 5e
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 4J
- 625 Lenox Rd
- 750 Troy Ave
- 838 Troy Ave
- 900 Brooklyn Ave
- 902 Brooklyn Ave
- 952 Albany Ave
- 282 E 38th St
- 266 E 37th St
- 84 E 40th St
- 84 E 40th St
- 84 E 40th St Unit 2 A
- 84 E 40th St Unit 2 B
- 86 E 40th St
- 82 E 40th St
- 88 E 40th St
- 80 E 40th St
- 76 E 40th St
- 90 E 40th St Unit 94
- 90-94 E 40th St
- 74 E 40th St
- 151 E 39th St
- 72 E 40th St
- 149 E 39th St
- 149 E 39th St
- 149 E 39th St Unit 2
- 155 E 39th St
- 153 E 39th St
- 153 E 39th St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.