135 E Main St Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $806,004
Studio
--
Bath
13,572
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Main St, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $806,004, approximately $59 per square foot. 135 E Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Lawrence K and Jenkins Carmon S
Bought by
Cas Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cas Assets Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lawrence K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $487,000 | $150,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $487,000 | $150,000 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $487,000 | $150,000 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $487,000 | $150,000 | $337,000 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $487,000 | $150,000 | $337,000 |