135 E Main St Verona, OH 45378
Estimated Value: $164,027 - $194,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Main St, Verona, OH 45378 and is currently estimated at $179,257, approximately $80 per square foot. 135 E Main St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Tri-County North Elementary School, Tri-County North Middle School, and Tri-County North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Ronald L and Bennett Iris J
Bought by
Cole Steve and Cole Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Ronald L and Bennett Iris J
Bought by
Bennett Iris J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Steve | $124,900 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Bennett Iris J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $40,390 | $5,530 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $40,390 | $5,530 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $40,390 | $5,530 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $30,770 | $3,820 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $30,770 | $3,820 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $30,770 | $3,820 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $26,820 | $3,470 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $26,820 | $3,470 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $26,820 | $3,470 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $24,540 | $3,470 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $24,540 | $3,470 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $1,047 | $24,535 | $3,465 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map