135 E Mandalay Dr San Antonio, TX 78212
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Mandalay Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212 and is currently estimated at $1,135,885, approximately $385 per square foot. 135 E Mandalay Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Alamo Heights Junior School, and Alamo Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Mark Stone and Leslie Susan
Bought by
Stone Living Trust and Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,587 | $929,629 | $515,590 | $530,190 |
| 2024 | $12,587 | $845,117 | $515,590 | $409,410 |
| 2023 | $12,587 | $768,288 | $515,590 | $304,410 |
| 2022 | $15,496 | $671,980 | $389,970 | $438,570 |
| 2021 | $14,428 | $616,000 | $354,550 | $328,350 |
| 2020 | $14,365 | $560,000 | $319,100 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $13,334 | $550,000 | $319,100 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $14,158 | $595,000 | $303,160 | $291,840 |
| 2017 | $13,739 | $575,000 | $303,160 | $271,840 |
| 2016 | $13,389 | $560,350 | $257,480 | $302,870 |
| 2015 | $12,238 | $542,230 | $257,480 | $284,750 |
| 2014 | $12,238 | $516,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map