135 E Prospect Ave Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $269,681 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Prospect Ave, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $277,170, approximately $221 per square foot. 135 E Prospect Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Mead Barbara A
Bought by
Hawkins Pierre G and Hawkins Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Pierre G | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map