Estimated Value: $357,000 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Rim Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $537,358, approximately $639 per square foot. 135 E Rim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Dwayne Dwayne and Rosalba Maria
Bought by
Nelson Dwayne R and Rosalba Nelson M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Maria Rosalba and Nelson Dwayne
Bought by
Nelson Dwayne and Nelson Maria Rosalba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Pugh Robert and Pugh Ann Louise
Bought by
Dunlap Bryan and Dunlap Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Dwayne R | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Dunlap Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $305,751 | $139,162 | $166,589 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $163,308 | $70,870 | $92,438 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $156,865 | $64,427 | $92,438 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $136,601 | $64,377 | $72,224 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $162,299 | $65,027 | $97,272 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $143,725 | $59,115 | $84,610 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $136,105 | $59,115 | $76,990 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $126,230 | $59,115 | $67,115 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $111,052 | $51,760 | $59,292 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $111,052 | $51,760 | $59,292 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $111,052 | $51,760 | $59,292 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $104,500 | $51,760 | $52,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,504 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map