135 Eade Ave Glenshaw, PA 15116
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Eade Ave, Glenshaw, PA 15116 and is currently estimated at $390,435, approximately $185 per square foot. 135 Eade Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Shaler Area Elementary School, Scott Primary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1974
Bought by
Logan Daniel J and Logan Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $775 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $775 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $775 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $775 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $163,900 | $40,500 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map