Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Albert
Laer Realty
(978) 621-3168
41 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,846 - $412,000
Charming and low-maintenance ranch owned by same owner for 25 years, this desirable 2-bed, 1-bath situated on a peaceful 1.5 acre lot is perfect for downsizers, first-time buyers, or a weekend escape. Features include a fireplaced living room, wood floors, and lodge-like charm. Recent upgrades: new roof (2019) and updated exterior doors (2022). Enjoy an open layout, natural light, and large bedrooms. The fenced-in backyard is ideal for pets, play, or gardening. One-car attached garage, passing Title V, and just minutes to Westminster Country Club, Mt. Wachusett, and local amenities. Don’t miss this gem—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeamer-Bonfatti Michael | $380,000 | -- | |
| Zeamer-Bonfatti Michael | $380,000 | -- | |
| Langille Carl | $135,900 | -- | |
| Langille Carl J | $135,900 | -- | |
| Hunter Randall | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Randall D | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeamer-Bonfatti Michael | $341,000 | |
| Closed | Zeamer-Bonfatti Michael | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Randall D | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Randall D | $108,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +0.3% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $289,900 | $129,000 | $160,900 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $280,800 | $129,000 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $263,200 | $120,400 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $211,500 | $104,600 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $193,300 | $91,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $178,900 | $82,900 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $164,500 | $68,500 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $156,400 | $68,500 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $156,400 | $68,500 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $144,800 | $56,900 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $145,200 | $56,900 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $145,200 | $56,900 | $88,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brenda Albert
Laer Realty
(978) 621-3168
41 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michael McLaughlin
Laer Realty
(978) 407-7911
22 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Caroline Albert
Laer Realty
(978) 534-3100
9 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Missy Bonfatti
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 563-5100
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73377854
APN: WMIN-000126-000000-000104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.