Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Cote
RE/MAX
(978) 808-9345
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $795,002
Happiness is living by the ocean! Enjoy all this Salem Willows home has to offer you including 4 bedrooms 1.5 baths with fenced in yard, heated inground Gunite pool and area for vegetable garden. Home has been lovingly maintained by same owner for over 70 years. 2nd floor bedroom has a front sitting room that could be used for an office looking out at the ocean. Newer windows including two beautiful bay windows, easy care vinyl siding, central air for those hot days. Enjoy Summer activities offered by the Juniper Community Center. Join Salem Willows Yacht Club. Salem Ferry is nearby for car free trips to Boston. The city has a wide variety of restaurants & a myriad of social activites.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Benjamin | $649,800 | -- | |
| Humphrey Kimberley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Benjamin | $519,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Kimberley | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $649,800 | 0.0% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $649,800 | -3.7% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $674,800 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $643,700 | $240,500 | $403,200 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $614,100 | $229,300 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $547,400 | $212,500 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $491,200 | $201,400 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $480,700 | $195,800 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $454,400 | $195,800 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $436,600 | $195,800 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $416,900 | $187,400 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $398,000 | $176,600 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $383,300 | $161,900 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $5,963 | $363,400 | $161,900 | $201,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Cote
RE/MAX
(978) 808-9345
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 620-2668
1 in this area
276 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73424103
APN: SALE-000044-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.