135 Frederick St Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Frederick St, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $294,243, approximately $203 per square foot. 135 Frederick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Campbell John W and Campbell Judith L
Bought by
Dannemiller Ronald J and Dannemiller Nora Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Dannemiller Ronald J and Dannemiller Nora Kay
Bought by
Campbell John W and Campbell Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Earl L Dannemiller Trst
Bought by
Dannemiller Ronald J and Dannemiller Nora K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Dannemiller Family Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Dannemiller Ronald J and Dannemiller Nora Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannemiller Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell John W | -- | None Available | |
| Dannemiller Ronald J | $89,250 | -- | |
| Dannemiller Ronald J | $89,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $97,670 | $28,110 | $69,560 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $97,670 | $28,110 | $69,560 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $97,670 | $28,110 | $69,560 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $69,440 | $20,110 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $69,440 | $20,110 | $49,330 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $69,440 | $20,110 | $49,330 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $55,650 | $15,080 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $55,650 | $15,080 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $55,650 | $15,080 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $53,710 | $15,080 | $38,630 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $53,710 | $15,080 | $38,630 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $53,710 | $15,080 | $38,630 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $54,660 | $18,100 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map