135 Gainsborg Ave E West Harrison, NY 10604
West Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,315,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Gainsborg Ave E, West Harrison, NY 10604 and is currently estimated at $1,144,101, approximately $444 per square foot. 135 Gainsborg Ave E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Samuel J. Preston Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Castellano Vito
Bought by
Castellano Vito and Castellano Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Castellano Mary S
Bought by
Castellano Vito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellano Vito | -- | None Available | |
| Castellano Vito | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Castellano Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 | $11,700 | $1,600 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $19,434 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $20,644 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $18,302 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $17,949 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $19,305 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $18,476 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $11,026 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $17,610 | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,700 | $1,000 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map