135 Graylock Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Graylock Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $271,909, approximately $261 per square foot. 135 Graylock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Arey Sherrill L
Bought by
Bird Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $171,300 | $50,100 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $171,300 | $50,100 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $171,300 | $50,100 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $116,100 | $34,200 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map