135 Hackett Blvd Albany, NY 12208
Helderberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $381,278
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Hackett Blvd, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $368,820, approximately $157 per square foot. 135 Hackett Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $329,000 | $65,800 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $329,000 | $65,800 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $10,181 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $9,904 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $9,713 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $10,079 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $9,736 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $256,000 | $51,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $8,812 | $240,100 | $48,000 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,100 | $48,000 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map