135 Harmons Corner Rd Auburn, ME 04210
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Harmons Corner Rd, Auburn, ME 04210 and is currently estimated at $387,111, approximately $210 per square foot. 135 Harmons Corner Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Walton School, Auburn Middle School, and Edward Little High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $241,900 | $47,700 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $241,900 | $47,700 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $215,100 | $42,400 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $215,100 | $42,400 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $179,200 | $35,300 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $179,200 | $35,300 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $179,200 | $35,300 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $179,200 | $35,300 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $179,200 | $35,300 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $180,400 | $35,300 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $180,400 | $35,300 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,900 | $35,300 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map