135 Hunter Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $64,680 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Hunter Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $136,420. 135 Hunter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Virgilio
Bought by
Samuel Serrano Santillan Mauricio and Del Valle Jesabel Nidia Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Deerfield Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Virgilio and Velazquez Etelvina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Bought by
Hernandez Virgilio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Serrano Santillan Mauricio | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Virgilio | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Virgilio | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samuel Serrano Santillan Mauricio | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $29,517 | $27,522 | $1,995 |
| 2024 | $377 | $29,517 | $27,522 | $1,995 |
| 2023 | $315 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $317 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $168 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $314 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $311 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $160 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $298 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $160 | $17,118 | $11,918 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $228 | $14,230 | $10,726 | $3,504 |
| 2014 | $180 | $21,646 | $10,726 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map