135 Jackson Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Jackson Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $671,859, approximately $453 per square foot. 135 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Mallett Gerard
Bought by
Torino Alfonso and Torino Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,298
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$537,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torino Alfonso | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torino Alfonso | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,158 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $12,825 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $12,517 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $12,517 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $12,349 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $12,020 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $11,548 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $11,387 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $11,227 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $10,978 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $10,679 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $10,346 | $421,600 | $259,100 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map