135 Julia Ann Ln Unit 84 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $478,445
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Julia Ann Ln Unit 84, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $457,611, approximately $124 per square foot. 135 Julia Ann Ln Unit 84 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Orchard Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Morgan Beverly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,617
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Walters Nia J
Bought by
Orchard Homes Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Century Cmntys Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Walters Nia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,960
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii
Bought by
Rh Hinton Chase Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Associat
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Beverly R | $475,000 | -- | |
| Orchard Homes Ii Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Walters Nia J | $249,950 | -- | |
| Rh Hinton Chase Llp | $900,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Beverly R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Nia J | $199,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $175,080 | $24,000 | $151,080 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $185,040 | $24,000 | $161,040 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $177,440 | $11,200 | $166,240 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $134,000 | $11,200 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $105,520 | $11,200 | $94,320 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $100,320 | $11,200 | $89,120 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $99,480 | $11,200 | $88,280 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $95,640 | $11,200 | $84,440 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $98,000 | $14,400 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $187 | $5,440 | $5,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map