135 Kingswood Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated payment $1,428/month
Highlights
- Lower Floor Utility Room
- Laundry Room
- Water Softener is Owned
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Combination Dining and Living Room
About This Home
Split Level Townhome!
Welcome to this split-level townhome offering comfort functionality and style. The lower level features a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open and spacious layout provides plenty of room for gatherings with family and friends, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Mutiple storage areas throughout the home ensure everything has its place, and the thoughtful floor plan provides flexibility for a home office, or guest room, or additional living space. Located in a highly desirable area close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes, this property combines convenience with comfort. If your looking to downsize without compromising space, this home is sure to impress. Call to schedule your private showing today.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,262
Year Built
- Built in 1976
HOA Fees
- $175 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, ground maintenance, snow removal
- Leslie Kurz Association, Phone Number (507) 273-7256
- Kingswood 2Nd Ad Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 558850030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $195,800 | $17,500 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $192,300 | $17,500 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $155,700 | $17,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $154,600 | $17,500 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $135,600 | $17,500 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $121,300 | $15,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $111,700 | $15,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $130,700 | $15,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $112,300 | $15,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $112,000 | $15,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $107,200 | $15,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $15,000 | $87,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -6.1% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $212,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6802280
APN: 55.885.0030
- 133 Kingswood Dr
- 694 Aspen Ave
- 641 Aspen Ave
- 4739 Big Sky Ct
- 912 Aurora Cir
- 921 Snowbird Dr
- 910 Snowbird Dr
- 914 Snowbird Dr
- 4958 Chalet Ct
- 1056 Birch Ave
- 127 Motel Ave
- 664 Spring Creek Rd S
- 237 Butternut Ave
- 661 Spring Creek Rd S
- 5542 Cannon Dale Ct
- 3521 Graves Dr
- 210 Sargent Dr Unit 103
- 137 Rhame Ave
- 2820 N Service Dr
- 1140 Hewitt Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.