135 La Mesa Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,433 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 La Mesa Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $855,608, approximately $261 per square foot. 135 La Mesa Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Letson James A and Letson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Outstanding Balance
$193,379
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,229
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letson James A | $383,000 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letson James A | $306,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,092 | $400,374 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,224 | $389,848 | -- | -- |