135 Lawrence Cir Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Lawrence Cir, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $279,552, approximately $126 per square foot. 135 Lawrence Cir is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Wishart David O and Wishart Reagon L
Bought by
Reynolds Michael D and Reynolds Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$90,890
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Michael D | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $159,315 | $31,483 | $127,832 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $209,719 | $12,850 | $196,869 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $192,276 | $12,850 | $179,426 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $178,209 | $12,850 | $165,359 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $159,789 | $12,555 | $147,234 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $154,660 | $12,555 | $142,105 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $145,989 | $12,555 | $133,434 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $141,590 | $12,555 | $129,035 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $138,315 | $12,555 | $125,760 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $132,695 | $12,555 | $120,140 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $132,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map