135 Maple Hill Rd Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,892,361 - $2,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Maple Hill Rd, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $2,034,340, approximately $595 per square foot. 135 Maple Hill Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Central School, and West School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Kaufmann Mark and Kaufmann Jayme
Bought by
Jayme Kaufmann 2012 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayme Kaufmann 2012 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,223 | $177,209 | $49,010 | $128,199 |
| 2024 | $30,223 | $126,697 | $53,911 | $72,786 |
| 2023 | $28,936 | $129,948 | $53,911 | $76,037 |
| 2022 | $28,936 | $129,948 | $53,911 | $76,037 |
| 2021 | $30,046 | $108,132 | $51,460 | $56,672 |
| 2020 | $29,234 | $108,132 | $51,460 | $56,672 |
| 2019 | $28,351 | $118,067 | $51,460 | $66,607 |
| 2018 | $26,820 | $108,941 | $44,109 | $64,832 |
| 2017 | $28,213 | $117,612 | $44,109 | $73,503 |
| 2016 | $27,272 | $117,612 | $44,109 | $73,503 |
| 2015 | $11,001 | $42,002 | $37,370 | $4,632 |
| 2014 | $21,380 | $83,698 | $37,370 | $46,328 |
| 2013 | $21,217 | $91,584 | $37,370 | $54,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map