135 Maple St Hanover, IN 47243
Estimated Value: $160,712 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Maple St, Hanover, IN 47243 and is currently estimated at $180,928, approximately $180 per square foot. 135 Maple St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $86,900 | $8,500 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $611 | $87,900 | $8,500 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $471 | $77,900 | $8,500 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $502 | $75,800 | $8,500 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $470 | $70,500 | $8,500 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $483 | $70,500 | $8,500 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $399 | $61,400 | $8,500 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $389 | $61,400 | $8,500 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $374 | $60,600 | $8,500 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $353 | $58,000 | $8,500 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $353 | $64,000 | $8,500 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map