135 Marginal Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $215,518
Studio
--
Bath
6,350
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Marginal Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $215,518, approximately $33 per square foot. 135 Marginal Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Robert D
Bought by
Tango Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Gay Charles
Bought by
Phillips Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tango Property Llc | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Phillips Robert | $242,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Robert | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,150 | $170,000 | $30,900 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $11,150 | $170,000 | $30,900 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $10,669 | $170,000 | $30,900 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $9,694 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $9,657 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $9,705 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $14,895 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $9,476 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $18,280 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $20,231 | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $30,900 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map