$319,900
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

135 Mathews Rd Milner, GA 30257

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
0.67 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained property in Milner, GA! This inviting home features a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a nicely sized kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and plenty of room for meal prep and gathering. The desirable split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy for the primary suite, while the additional bedrooms have been updated with brand new LVP flooring, providing both style and durability. Step outside to enjoy the brand new deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard-ideal for pets, play, or hosting friends and family. Cool off during the warmer months in the above-ground pool and take in the peaceful outdoor setting. With its functional layout, thoughtful updates, and great outdoor space, this home is a must-see! *SHOWINGS CAN BEGIN SATURDAY, APRIL 4th*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Combs

Grove Side Real Estate, Inc. License #251957 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christin Carroll

1st Class Real Estate Lanier Group License #423097

1st Class Real Estate Lanier Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,639

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .67
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1471
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1471
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1471
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2638.75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Beat Matthew
Bought by
Anderson Madeline Camille and Anderson David Lee
Seller's Agent
Ansley Glenn
Grove Side Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jodi Combs
Grove Side Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$248,281
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,626

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-6.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$111,734
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Williams Hubert
Bought by
Brac Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 --
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Deed $133,900 --
Deed $127,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,734 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $319,900 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $319,900 +20.7% $217 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold $265,000 +1.9% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $260,000 +4.0% $177 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $250,000 +123.2% $170 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $112,000 -6.6% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,730 $98,226 $3,834 $94,392
2024 $2,368 $80,963 $3,834 $77,129
2023 $2,392 $76,719 $3,834 $72,885
2022 $1,836 $68,385 $2,130 $66,255
2021 $1,573 $54,207 $2,130 $52,077
2020 $1,291 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2019 $1,294 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2018 $1,243 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2017 $1,236 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2016 $1,237 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2015 $1,232 $42,680 $2,130 $40,550
2014 $1,256 $45,996 $6,000 $39,996
2013 -- $45,996 $6,000 $39,996

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10724240

Georgia MLS

APN: M07-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.