135 Mccormick Ln Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mccormick Ln, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $312,493, approximately $140 per square foot. 135 Mccormick Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2024 | $953 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2023 | $964 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $17,947 | $593 | $17,354 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $17,944 | $590 | $17,354 |
| 2018 | $935 | $17,944 | $590 | $17,354 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $17,944 | $590 | $17,354 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $17,935 | $581 | $17,354 |
| 2015 | $932 | $17,935 | $581 | $17,354 |
| 2014 | $932 | $17,935 | $581 | $17,354 |
| 2013 | $929 | $17,935 | $581 | $17,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map