135 Mel McDaniel Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mel McDaniel Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $376,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 135 Mel McDaniel Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $48,255 | $6,330 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $938 | $45,995 | $5,896 | $40,099 |
| 2023 | $327 | $35,325 | $5,896 | $29,429 |
| 2022 | $596 | $28,642 | $5,615 | $23,027 |
| 2021 | $557 | $28,642 | $5,615 | $23,027 |
| 2020 | $573 | $24,750 | $5,348 | $19,402 |
| 2019 | $532 | $24,750 | $5,348 | $19,402 |
| 2018 | $611 | $24,750 | $5,348 | $19,402 |
| 2017 | $561 | $24,701 | $5,348 | $19,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map