135 Midway St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $615,031 - $1,391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,864
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Midway St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $1,163,008, approximately $406 per square foot. 135 Midway St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Newman Thomas D and Newman Renee I
Bought by
Newman Thomas D and Newman Renee I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Notarianni John and Notarianni Laurie
Bought by
Newman Thomas D and Cimino Renee I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Thomas D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newman Thomas D | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Thomas D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Newman Thomas D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,889 | $6,720 | $1,460 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $21,826 | $6,720 | $1,460 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $17,843 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $17,843 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $21,402 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $21,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,006 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $18,006 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $17,819 | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,550 | $1,330 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map