NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Mill St Centreville, MI 49032

Estimated Value: $146,190 - $170,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,212 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2017

Last sale price $75,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $924 / mo

244 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Den
  • Centreville Junior/Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

Nice updated & well maintained 2 story traditional style home in the Village of Centreville. The main floor offerLiving room, dining room, kitchen & den/study area. Upper level offers 4 Bedrooms & 1 full bath. Newer vinyl siding, roof shingles, gutters w/leaf guard, replacement windows, NG furnace & central air. Enclosed 3 season front porch, good size deck on the back plus upper level balcony. Nice back yard & 1 car detached garage accessed from the alley. Seller reserves 2 Peony plants and 1 Lilac bush.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vinette Reames

RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. License #6506043723 Listed on: 06/06/2016

RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Alva

RE/MAX Elite Group License #6501312945

RE/MAX Elite Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 109
  • Shrub
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Replacement Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Snack Bar or Counter
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,244

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 65.92
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 56 x 109
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1212.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1243.94
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Landscape:Flower Garden: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1212.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood Floor: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1212.0
  • Window Features: Replacement, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 576.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 79900.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch(es)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 56 x 109
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1243.94
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$87,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-14.68%
Current Estimated Value
$155,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$61,547
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Decker
Bought by
Hooley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoll Stacey L $75,000 Patrick Abstract & Title
Hooley $57,900 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoll Stacey L $73,641
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $75,000 -14.7% $62 / Sq Ft
02/05/2017 02/05/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $87,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,143 $62,100 $4,100 $58,000
2024 $1,116 $56,800 $3,800 $53,000
2023 $1,077 $51,400 $2,700 $48,700
2022 $1,026 $48,200 $2,600 $45,600
2021 $1,737 $44,900 $2,200 $42,700
2020 $1,708 $40,400 $2,400 $38,000
2019 $1,679 $38,500 $2,000 $36,500
2018 $1,541 $38,200 $2,000 $36,200
2017 $1,298 $38,400 $38,400 $0
2016 -- $35,800 $35,800 $0
2015 -- $33,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $31,400 $31,400 $0
2012 -- $33,700 $33,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 16027863

MichRIC

APN: 055-080-204-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.