$165,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

135 Mill St Delton, MI 49046

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,544 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming1.5-story farmhouse in the village of Delton with a large lot! This 2-3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,544 sq ft and sits on two large city lots, creating a spacious corner lot- perfect for gardening, gatherings, or just to enjoy your own outdoor space beneath the open sky located on a quiet side street near Delton schools, shops, restaurants, and convenient access to M-43.
Inside, the main floor offers the primary bedroom, full bath, dining, kitchen, and living room for easy living. Upstairs includes a second bedroom plus a bonus room ideal for an additional bedroom, office, or hobby space. The home also features an updated deck with a large handicap-accessible ramp, a walkout basement with pantry shelves, flexible storage options, and ample room to grow. This home is full of potential, with possession up to 30 days after closing. This is a wonderful opportunity to make this property your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Short

Greenridge Realty (Hastings) License #6501460151 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jade Poortenga

AARE License #6501458109

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $942

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x132
  • Zoning described as moderate densit

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • J.R. Bush First Addition. Delton. Lot. Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$942

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Ramped Entrance
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1544.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 360.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 167500.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Other
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 132x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Zoning Description: moderate densit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 942.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Views
144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.26%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$161,853
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,711

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$91,919
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $89,900 Attorney
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $91,919 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $165,000 -1.5% $107 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $167,500 -1.4% $108 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $169,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $169,900 -2.4% $110 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $174,000 +93.5% $113 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Sold $89,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $59,300 $0 $0
2024 -- $56,400 $0 $0
2023 $865 $41,000 $0 $0
2022 $865 $41,000 $0 $0
2021 $865 $39,600 $0 $0
2020 $0 $36,800 $0 $0
2019 $0 $35,500 $0 $0
2018 $0 $32,400 $0 $0
2017 $0 $29,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $25,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,500 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25059531

MichRIC

APN: 03-070-058-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.