135 Mitchell Bluff Athens, GA 30606
Estimated Value: $507,752 - $580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mitchell Bluff, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $542,438, approximately $169 per square foot. 135 Mitchell Bluff is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Timothy Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Shelton Sherman N and Shelton Gladys G
Bought by
Jackson Travis P and Jackson Missy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Griffin Leonard C and Griffin Phyllis C
Bought by
Shelton Sherman N and Shelto Gladys G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Travis P | $262,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Sherman N | $180,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $201,300 | $20,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $193,542 | $20,000 | $173,542 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $185,670 | $20,000 | $165,670 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $157,544 | $20,000 | $137,544 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $134,622 | $20,000 | $114,622 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $133,428 | $20,000 | $113,428 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $131,919 | $20,000 | $111,919 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $122,921 | $20,000 | $102,921 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $116,618 | $20,000 | $96,618 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $115,260 | $20,000 | $95,260 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $115,084 | $20,000 | $95,084 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $113,632 | $20,000 | $93,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map