135 Mong Rd Normalville, PA 15469
Estimated Value: $45,931 - $138,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mong Rd, Normalville, PA 15469 and is currently estimated at $82,310, approximately $274 per square foot. 135 Mong Rd is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Porterfield Pamela C
Bought by
Laurel Liberty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Porterfield Kevin W and Porterfield Pamela C
Bought by
Porterfield Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Mong Frederic A and Mong Janice R
Bought by
Porterfield Kevin W and Porterfield Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Liberty Llc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Porterfield Pamela C | -- | None Available | |
| Porterfield Kevin W | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $211 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2025 | $198 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2024 | $189 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2023 | $349 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2022 | $349 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2020 | $349 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $329 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $329 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2017 | $329 | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,920 | $5,400 | $2,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,840 | $10,800 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map