135 Morgan Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Morgan Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $671,472, approximately $198 per square foot. 135 Morgan Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Rucker Robin M and Jordan-Rucker Patricia
Bought by
Redding Brandon T and Redding Melody D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Rucker Patricia
Bought by
Rucker Robin M and Jordan Rucker Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,250
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Buil Shealy J and Buil Michael C Shealy
Bought by
Jordan Rucker Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Alexander John C and Hendrix Kathryn E
Bought by
Buil Shealy J and Buil Michael C Shealy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Buil Shealy J and Buil Michael C Shealy
Bought by
Alexander John C and Alexander Kathryn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Quinton April and Morales April
Bought by
Shealy Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Brandon T | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rucker Robin M | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Rucker Patricia | $360,000 | -- | |
| Buil Shealy J | -- | -- | |
| Alexander John C | -- | -- | |
| Shealy Carroll | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rucker Robin M | $313,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Rucker Patricia | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buil Shealy J | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shealy Carroll | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,183 | $15,847 | $1,400 | $14,447 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $15,847 | $1,400 | $14,447 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $15,847 | $1,400 | $14,447 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $15,847 | $1,400 | $14,447 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $14,677 | $800 | $13,877 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $14,677 | $800 | $13,877 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $14,677 | $800 | $13,877 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $14,675 | $800 | $13,875 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $14,399 | $800 | $13,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $800 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map